TFX Click 365 November volumes up 7% MoM


Tokyo financial trading TFX

Tokyo Financial Exchange (TFX) has also released its trading volumes report for the month of November 2017 with a positive total ADV for all TFX products.

The trading volume of Three-month Euroyen futures was 89,908 ( – 15.0% MoM / – 60.0% YoY ) and its average daily volume was 4,495.

項目November   2017
Trading VolumeDaily AverageChange on Previous MonthYear on Year Change
Total of Interest Rate Futures contracts89,9084,495-15.0%-60.0%
Three-month Euroyen futures89,9084,495-15.0%-60.0%
Six-month Euroyen LIBOR futures00
Options on Three-month Euroyen futures00
Put00
Call00

The total trading volume of FX Daily Futures contracts (Click 365) was 2,314,572 ( + 6.6% MoM / – 50.8% YoY ) and its average daily trading volume was 105,210.

Items
(Top 10 items in the current month)
November   2017
Trading Volume一Daily AverageChange on Previous MonthYear on Year Change
Click 3652,314,572105,2106.6%-50.8%
U.S. Dollar-Japanese Yen724,01732,9102.4%-62.2%
Turkish Lira -Japanese Yen388,58917,663-0.5%5.7%
South African Rand-Japanese Yen368,16416,73516.9%-19.3%
British Pound-Japanese Yen193,0768,77617.0%-60.7%
Australian Dollar-Japanese Yen145,1896,60019.4%-71.0%
New Zealand Dollar-Japanese Yen113,5985,1646.4%-48.4%
Euro-Japanese Yen101,7634,626-15.1%-35.2%
Euro-U.S. Dollar62,0392,820-3.4%-70.1%
Mexican Peso-Japanese Yen43,7101,987501.1%
British Pound-U.S. Dollar24,3961,109-26.7%-76.3%
Other Currency pairs150,0316,8206.5%-47.8%

The total trading volume of Equity Index Daily Futures contracts (Click kabu 365) was 1,066,959 ( + 13.9% MoM / + 109.3% YoY ) and its average daily trading volume was 48,499.

ItemsNovember   2017
Trading VolumeDaily AverageChange on Previous MonthYear on Year Change
Click kabu 3651,066,95948,49913.9%109.3%
Nikkei 225 Daily Futures contract846,44538,47537.6%150.5%
DJIA Daily Futures contract195,0438,866-32.8%20.5%
DAX® Daily Futures contract12,609573-26.7%239.6%
FTSE 100 Daily Futures contract12,862585-7.2%110.2%

Combined trading volume for all TFX products was 3,471,439 ( + 8.0% MoM / – 36.2% YoY ) and its average daily trading volume was 158,204.

Related News

arrow

TFX Click 365 November volumes up 7% MoM

2

Send this to a friend

Fill out the form below for more information
for lising in LeapRate's Forex Yellow Pages

Please enter the company name, email address to reach you and phone # (optional):

Please fill out the message field to the right for any questions or special inquiry: