TFX announces August trading volumes, Click 365 up 4% MoM


Tokyo financial trading TFX

Tokyo Financial Exchange (TFX) just released its trading volumes report for the month of August 2017.

Interest Rate Futures contracts

The trading volume of Three-month Euroyen futures was 96,098 (-35.5% MoM / -53.0% YoY) and its average daily volume was 4,368.

項目August   2017
Trading VolumeDaily AverageChange On Previous MonthYear On Year Change
Total Of Interest Rate Futures Contracts96,0984,368-35.5%-53.0%
Three-Month Euroyen Futures96,0984,368-35.5%-53.0%
Six-Month Euroyen LIBOR Futures00
Options On Three-Month Euroyen Futures00
Put00
Call00

FX Daily Futures contracts (Click 365)

The total trading volume of FX Daily Futures contracts (Click 365) was 2,398,495 (+4.0% MoM / -4.1% YoY) and its average daily trading volume was 104,282.

Items
(Top 10 Items In The Current Month)
August   2017
Trading Volume一Daily AverageChange On Previous MonthYear On Year Change
Click 3652,398,495104,2824.0%-4.1%
U.S. Dollar-Japanese Yen835,99836,3483.7%-4.7%
South African Rand-Japanese Yen325,48814,152-16.2%16.6%
Turkish Lira -Japanese Yen319,60013,89625.8%97.6%
Euro-Japanese Yen192,6298,3750.6%77.6%
Australian Dollar-Japanese Yen177,8807,7342.4%-14.9%
British Pound-Japanese Yen167,0127,26136.7%-46.2%
Euro-U.S. Dollar117,3385,10228.5%-41.7%
New Zealand Dollar-Japanese Yen88,6013,85242.9%-20.2%
Polish Zloty-Japanese Yen28,0891,22115.2%61.6%
British Pound-U.S. Dollar26,4761,151-6.5%-66.8%
Other Currency Pairs119,3845,190-28.0%-17.4%

Equity Index Daily Futures contracts (Click kabu 365)

The total trading volume of Equity Index Daily Futures contracts (Click kabu 365) was 716,924 (+35.7% MoM / +172.0% YoY) and its average daily trading volume was 31,252.

ItemsAugust   2017
Trading VolumeDaily AverageChange On Previous MonthYear On Year Change
Click Kabu 365716,92431,25235.7%172.0%
Nikkei 225 Daily Futures Contract455,15819,78927.2%129.8%
DJIA Daily Futures Contract194,0128,43551.4%259.2%
DAX® Daily Futures Contract25,8591,1248.7%281.0%
FTSE 100 Daily Futures Contract41,8951,904128.6%789.9%

Total all products

Combined trading volume for all TFX products was 3,211,517 (+7.6% MoM / +8.2%YoY ) and its average daily trading volume was 139,902.

Related News

arrow

TFX announces August trading volumes, Click 365 up 4% MoM

3

Send this to a friend

Subscribe to LeapRate
PGlmcmFtZSBzcmM9Ii93cC1jb250ZW50L2E0bHIvaGFuMTZyZXNfNjI1eDQwMC5odG1sIiB3aWR0aD0iNjI1IiBoZWlnaHQ9IjQwMCIgZnJhbWVib3JkZXI9IjAiIHN0eWxlPSJib3JkZXI6bm9uZTsiIHNlYW1sZXNzPjwvaWZyYW1lPg==
PGlmcmFtZSB3aWR0aD0iNjQwIiBoZWlnaHQ9IjM5NSIgc3JjPSJodHRwczovL3d3dy55b3V0dWJlLmNvbS9lbWJlZC80Mzc5MThJbFc5ST9yZWw9MCZjb250cm9scz0wJnNob3dpbmZvPTAiIGZyYW1lYm9yZGVyPSIwIiBhbGxvdz0iYXV0b3BsYXk7IGVuY3J5cHRlZC1tZWRpYSIgYWxsb3dmdWxsc2NyZWVuPjwvaWZyYW1lPg==
Fill out the form below for more information
for lising in LeapRate's Forex Yellow Pages

Please enter the company name, email address to reach you and phone # (optional):

Please fill out the message field to the right for any questions or special inquiry:
PGlmcmFtZSBzcmM9Imh0dHBzOi8vczMtZXUtd2VzdC0xLmFtYXpvbmF3cy5jb20vZW1haWwubG1heHN0YXRpYy5jb20vaHRtbDUvTGVhcHJhdGUvTE1BWERpZ2l0YWwyNTB4OTAvTE1BWERpZ2l0YWw2MDB4NDI1UG9wVXBHcmV5Lmh0bWwiIGZyYW1lYm9yZGVyPSIwIiB3aWR0aD0iNjAwIiBoZWlnaHQ9NDI1Ij48L2lmcmFtZT4=
PGlmcmFtZSBzcmM9Imh0dHBzOi8vd3d3LmxlYXByYXRlLmNvbS9hNGxyMTcvdWZ4MTgvNjAweDQyNV8xc3QtVGltZUxlYXBSYXRlLWVuLUdCX0hUTUw1Lmh0bWwiIGZyYW1lYm9yZGVyPSIwIiB3aWR0aD0iNjAwIiBoZWlnaHQ9NDI1Ij48L2lmcmFtZT4=
PGlmcmFtZSBzcmM9Ii8vY2RuLmJhbm5lcnNuYWNrLmNvbS9iYW5uZXJzL2JjaWVod29iOC9lbWJlZC9pbmRleC5odG1sP3VzZXJJZD0zMTU5MzQwNiZ0PTE1MTAxMzg3MTAiIHdpZHRoPSIxMDAlIiBoZWlnaHQ9IjEwMCUiIHNjcm9sbGluZz0ibm8iIGZyYW1lYm9yZGVyPSIwIiBhbGxvd3RyYW5zcGFyZW5jeT0idHJ1ZSIgYWxsb3dmdWxsc2NyZWVuPSJ0cnVlIj48L2lmcmFtZT4=