Menu

TFX announces August trading volumes, Click 365 up 4% MoM


Share
Tokyo financial trading TFX

Tokyo Financial Exchange (TFX) just released its trading volumes report for the month of August 2017.

Interest Rate Futures contracts

The trading volume of Three-month Euroyen futures was 96,098 (-35.5% MoM / -53.0% YoY) and its average daily volume was 4,368.

項目August   2017
Trading VolumeDaily AverageChange On Previous MonthYear On Year Change
Total Of Interest Rate Futures Contracts96,0984,368-35.5%-53.0%
Three-Month Euroyen Futures96,0984,368-35.5%-53.0%
Six-Month Euroyen LIBOR Futures00
Options On Three-Month Euroyen Futures00
Put00
Call00

FX Daily Futures contracts (Click 365)

The total trading volume of FX Daily Futures contracts (Click 365) was 2,398,495 (+4.0% MoM / -4.1% YoY) and its average daily trading volume was 104,282.

Items
(Top 10 Items In The Current Month)
August   2017
Trading Volume一Daily AverageChange On Previous MonthYear On Year Change
Click 3652,398,495104,2824.0%-4.1%
U.S. Dollar-Japanese Yen835,99836,3483.7%-4.7%
South African Rand-Japanese Yen325,48814,152-16.2%16.6%
Turkish Lira -Japanese Yen319,60013,89625.8%97.6%
Euro-Japanese Yen192,6298,3750.6%77.6%
Australian Dollar-Japanese Yen177,8807,7342.4%-14.9%
British Pound-Japanese Yen167,0127,26136.7%-46.2%
Euro-U.S. Dollar117,3385,10228.5%-41.7%
New Zealand Dollar-Japanese Yen88,6013,85242.9%-20.2%
Polish Zloty-Japanese Yen28,0891,22115.2%61.6%
British Pound-U.S. Dollar26,4761,151-6.5%-66.8%
Other Currency Pairs119,3845,190-28.0%-17.4%

Equity Index Daily Futures contracts (Click kabu 365)

The total trading volume of Equity Index Daily Futures contracts (Click kabu 365) was 716,924 (+35.7% MoM / +172.0% YoY) and its average daily trading volume was 31,252.

ItemsAugust   2017
Trading VolumeDaily AverageChange On Previous MonthYear On Year Change
Click Kabu 365716,92431,25235.7%172.0%
Nikkei 225 Daily Futures Contract455,15819,78927.2%129.8%
DJIA Daily Futures Contract194,0128,43551.4%259.2%
DAX® Daily Futures Contract25,8591,1248.7%281.0%
FTSE 100 Daily Futures Contract41,8951,904128.6%789.9%

Total all products

Combined trading volume for all TFX products was 3,211,517 (+7.6% MoM / +8.2%YoY ) and its average daily trading volume was 139,902.

Related News

arrow

TFX announces August trading volumes, Click 365 up 4% MoM

3

Send this to a friend