TFX announces September trading volumes, Click 365 up 8% MoM


Tokyo Financial Exchange (TFX) just released its trading volumes report for the month of September 2017.

Interest Rate Futures contracts

The trading volume of Three-month Euroyen futures was 129,531 ( + 34.8% MoM / – 50.2% YoY ) and its average daily volume was 6,477.

項目September   2017
Trading VolumeDaily AverageChange on Previous MonthYear on Year Change
Total of Interest Rate Futures contracts129,5316,47734.8%-50.2%
Three-month Euroyen futures129,5316,47734.8%-50.2%
Six-month Euroyen LIBOR futures00
Options on Three-month Euroyen futures00
Put00
Call00

FX Daily Futures contracts (Click 365)

The total trading volume of FX Daily Futures contracts (Click 365) was 2,592,403 ( + 8.1% MoM / – 19.2% YoY ) and its average daily trading volume was 123,447.

Items
(Top 10 items in the current month)
September   2017
Trading Volume一Daily AverageChange on Previous MonthYear on Year Change
Click 3652,592,403123,4478.1%-19.2%
U.S. Dollar-Japanese Yen916,16743,6279.6%-20.1%
Turkish Lira -Japanese Yen354,83916,89711.0%115.2%
South African Rand-Japanese Yen260,96312,427-19.8%-28.8%
British Pound-Japanese Yen199,3609,49319.4%-55.0%
Australian Dollar-Japanese Yen195,8009,32410.1%-32.1%
Euro-Japanese Yen177,6758,461-7.8%4.5%
New Zealand Dollar-Japanese Yen117,4875,59532.6%-30.5%
Euro-U.S. Dollar107,0225,096-8.8%-17.4%
British Pound-U.S. Dollar56,0592,669111.7%-55.8%
Canadian Dollar-Japanese Yen39,9591,903189.3%-2.2%
Other Currency pairs167,0727,95525.0%2.1%

Equity Index Daily Futures contracts (Click kabu 365)

The total trading volume of Equity Index Daily Futures contracts (Click kabu 365) was 607,285 ( – 15.3% MoM / + 71.1% YoY ) and its average daily trading volume was 28,919.

ItemsSeptember   2017
Trading VolumeDaily AverageChange on Previous MonthYear on Year Change
Click kabu 365607,28528,919-15.3%71.1%
Nikkei 225 Daily Futures contract440,06920,956-3.3%76.6%
DJIA Daily Futures contract135,6976,462-30.1%45.3%
DAX® Daily Futures contract14,981713-42.1%96.4%
FTSE 100 Daily Futures contract16,538788-60.5%257.8%

Total all products 

Combined trading volume for all TFX products was 3,329,219 ( + 3.7% MoM / – 12.9% YoY ) and its average daily trading volume was 158,843.

Related News

arrow

TFX announces September trading volumes, Click 365 up 8% MoM

2

Send this to a friend