TFX-Click 365 volumes up 26% MoM in October


Tokyo Financial Exchange TFX volumes TFX Click 365

Tokyo Financial Exchange (TFX) has just released its trading volumes report for the month of October.

The trading volume of Three-month Euroyen futures was 114,555 ( – 37.9% MoM / + 8.3% YoY ) and its average daily volume was 5,207.

項目October   2018
Trading VolumeDaily AverageChange on Previous MonthYear on Year Change
Total of Interest Rate Futures contracts114,5555,207-37.9%8.3%
Three-month Euroyen futures114,5555,207-37.9%8.3%
Options on Three-month Euroyen futures00
Put00
Call00

The total trading volume of FX Daily Futures contracts (Click 365) was 2,658,139 ( + 26.1% MoM / + 22.4% YoY ) and its average daily trading volume was 115,571.

Items
(Top 10 items in the current month)
October   2018
Trading Volume一Daily AverageChange on Previous MonthYear on Year Change
Click 3652,658,139115,57126.1%22.4%
U.S. Dollar-Japanese Yen745,22432,40156.8%5.4%
Turkish Lira -Japanese Yen489,04821,26358.3%25.2%
Australian Dollar-Japanese Yen330,37914,36419.5%171.7%
South African Rand-Japanese Yen266,76111,598-7.6%-15.3%
British Pound-Japanese Yen178,6997,77035.0%8.3%
Euro-Japanese Yen147,0656,394-12.2%22.7%
Mexican Peso-Japanese Yen143,3556,23313.6%1871.3%
New Zealand Dollar-Japanese Yen93,8954,08247.6%-12.0%
Euro-U.S. Dollar67,7992,948-17.8%5.6%
British Pound-U.S. Dollar31,4851,369-22.7%-5.4%
Other Currency pairs164,4297,14913.0%16.7%

The total trading volume of Equity Index Daily Futures contracts (Click kabu 365) was 823,194 ( + 84.4% MoM / – 12.1% YoY ) and its average daily trading volume was 35,815.

ItemsOctober   2018
Trading VolumeDaily AverageChange on Previous MonthYear on Year Change
Click kabu 365823,19435,81584.4%-12.1%
Nikkei 225 Daily Futures contract676,72129,42389.1%10.0%
DJIA Daily Futures contract124,5575,41663.4%-57.1%
DAX® Daily Futures contract11,96954477.6%-30.4%
FTSE 100 Daily Futures contract9,94743276.4%-28.2%

Combined trading volume for all TFX products was 3,595,888 ( + 31.3% MoM / + 11.9% YoY ) and its average daily trading volume was 156,593.

Related News

arrow

TFX-Click 365 volumes up 26% MoM in October

2

Send this to a friend