Menu

TFX-Click 365 volumes plunge 40% MoM in September


Share
TFX volumes

Tokyo Financial Exchange (TFX) has just released its trading volumes report for the month of September.

The trading volume of Three-month Euroyen futures was 184,529 ( +142.2% MoM / + 42.5% YoY ) and its average daily volume was 10,252.

項目September   2018
Trading VolumeDaily AverageChange on Previous MonthYear on Year Change
Total of Interest Rate Futures contracts184,52910,252142.2%42.5%
Three-month Euroyen futures184,52910,252142.2%42.5%
Options on Three-month Euroyen futures00
Put00
Call00

The total trading volume of FX Daily Futures contracts (Click 365) was 2,107,983 ( – 40.5% MoM / – 18.7% YoY ) and its average daily trading volume was 105,400.

Items
(Top 10 items in the current month)
September   2018
Trading Volume一Daily AverageChange on Previous MonthYear on Year Change
Click 3652,107,983105,400-40.5%-18.7%
U.S. Dollar-Japanese Yen475,39923,770-20.2%-48.1%
Turkish Lira -Japanese Yen308,97615,449-75.8%-12.9%
South African Rand-Japanese Yen288,58514,429-44.6%10.6%
Australian Dollar-Japanese Yen276,56413,828-7.2%41.2%
Euro-Japanese Yen167,5838,3791.3%-5.7%
British Pound-Japanese Yen132,3476,617-11.3%-33.6%
Mexican Peso-Japanese Yen126,2356,312-30.8%
Euro-U.S. Dollar82,4764,124-16.8%-22.9%
New Zealand Dollar-Japanese Yen63,6353,182-34.7%-45.8%
British Pound-U.S. Dollar40,7182,03649.2%-27.4%
Other Currency pairs145,4657,27411.3%-29.7%

The total trading volume of Equity Index Daily Futures contracts (Click kabu 365) was 446,432 ( + 27.8% MoM / – 26.5% YoY ) and its average daily trading volume was 22,322.

ItemsSeptember   2018
Trading VolumeDaily AverageChange on Previous MonthYear on Year Change
Click kabu 365446,43222,32227.8%-26.5%
Nikkei 225 Daily Futures contract357,83617,89238.5%-18.7%
DJIA Daily Futures contract76,2173,811-3.8%-43.8%
DAX® Daily Futures contract6,74033721.9%-55.0%
FTSE 100 Daily Futures contract5,639282-7.9%-65.9%

Combined trading volume for all TFX products was 2,738,944 ( – 31.0% MoM / – 17.7% YoY ) and its average daily trading volume was 137,974.

Related News

arrow

TFX-Click 365 volumes plunge 40% MoM in September

1

Send this to a friend