TFX-Click 365 volumes rise 36% MoM in August


Tokyo Financial Exchange TFX volumes TFX Click 365

Tokyo Financial Exchange (TFX) has just released its trading volumes report for the month of August.

The trading volume of Three-month Euroyen futures was 76,189 ( – 31.3% MoM / – 20.7% YoY ) and its average daily volume was 3,313.

項目August   2018
Trading VolumeDaily AverageChange on Previous MonthYear on Year Change
Total of Interest Rate Futures contracts76,1893,313-31.3%-20.7%
Three-month Euroyen futures76,1893,313-31.3%-20.7%
Options on Three-month Euroyen futures00
Put00
Call00

The total trading volume of FX Daily Futures contracts (Click 365) was 3,542,520 ( + 36.0% MoM / + 47.7% YoY ) and its average daily trading volume was 154,023.

Items
(Top 10 items in the current month)
August   2018
Trading Volume一Daily AverageChange on Previous MonthYear on Year Change
Click 3653,542,520154,02336.0%47.7%
Turkish Lira -Japanese Yen1,276,41655,496169.6%299.4%
U.S. Dollar-Japanese Yen595,73125,901-28.8%-28.7%
South African Rand-Japanese Yen520,76622,64273.5%60.0%
Australian Dollar-Japanese Yen297,87312,95135.2%67.5%
Mexican Peso-Japanese Yen182,5197,936-8.9%
Euro-Japanese Yen165,4447,19322.9%-14.1%
British Pound-Japanese Yen149,1256,4840.1%-10.7%
Euro-U.S. Dollar99,1374,31070.2%-15.5%
New Zealand Dollar-Japanese Yen97,5044,23918.1%10.0%
British Pound-U.S. Dollar27,2921,187-47.1%3.1%
Other Currency pairs130,7135,68432.8%-11.4%

The total trading volume of Equity Index Daily Futures contracts (Click kabu 365) was 349,329 ( – 4.4% MoM / – 51.3% YoY ) and its average daily trading volume was 15,199.

ItemsAugust   2018
Trading VolumeDaily AverageChange on Previous MonthYear on Year Change
Click kabu 365349,32915,199-4.4%-51.3%
Nikkei 225 Daily Futures contract258,42611,236-11.5%-43.2%
DJIA Daily Futures contract79,2463,44521.8%-59.2%
DAX® Daily Futures contract5,53124026.9%-78.6%
FTSE 100 Daily Futures contract6,12627855.9%-85.4%

Combined trading volume for all TFX products was 3,968,038 ( + 28.8% MoM / + 23.6% YoY ) and its average daily trading volume was 172,535.

Related News

arrow

TFX-Click 365 volumes rise 36% MoM in August

1

Send this to a friend