TFX-Click 365 volume up 35% YoY in April


Tokyo Financial Exchange TFX volumes TFX Click 365

Tokyo Financial Exchange (TFX) has just released its trading volumes report for the month of April 2019.

Interest Rate Futures contracts

The trading volume of Three-month Euroyen futures was 57,590 ( – 39.9% MoM / – 54.7% YoY ) and its average daily volume was 2,880.

項目April   2019
Trading VolumeDaily AverageChange on Previous MonthYear on Year Change
Total of Interest Rate Futures contracts57,5902,880-39.9%-54.7%
Three-month Euroyen futures57,5902,880-39.9%-54.7%
Options on Three-month Euroyen futures00
Put00
Call00

FX Daily Futures contracts (Click 365)

The total trading volume of FX Daily Futures contracts (Click 365) was 1,842,242 ( – 30.9% MoM / – 14.1% YoY ) and its average daily trading volume was 83,740.

Items
(Top 10 items in the current month)
April   2019
Trading Volume一Daily AverageChange on Previous MonthYear on Year Change
Click 3651,842,24283,740-30.9%-14.1%
Turkish Lira -Japanese Yen527,01823,955-45.4%81.7%
U.S. Dollar-Japanese Yen321,92914,633-27.4%-46.9%
Australian Dollar-Japanese Yen186,9338,497-8.5%13.9%
South African Rand-Japanese Yen185,2958,423-29.8%-42.2%
British Pound-Japanese Yen161,7247,351-37.5%-22.9%
Mexican Peso-Japanese Yen140,7996,400-4.6%24.1%
Euro-Japanese Yen85,1223,869-23.7%3.3%
New Zealand Dollar-Japanese Yen83,0433,77515.6%20.5%
Euro-U.S. Dollar42,9341,952-31.8%-63.9%
British Pound-U.S. Dollar24,4861,113-34.4%-48.7%
Other Currency pairs82,9593,772-17.3%-31.5%

Equity Index Daily Futures contracts (Click kabu 365)

The total trading volume of Equity Index Daily Futures contracts (Click kabu 365) was 418,814 ( + 0.9% MoM / + 34.8% YoY ) and its average daily trading volume was 19,277.

ItemsApril   2019
Trading VolumeDaily AverageChange on Previous MonthYear on Year Change
Click kabu 365418,81419,2770.9%34.8%
Nikkei 225 Daily Futures contract320,28714,5593.7%37.8%
DJIA Daily Futures contract87,3044,157-6.9%23.8%
DAX® Daily Futures contract5,406270-16.9%70.9%
FTSE 100 Daily Futures contract5,817291-2.4%27.3%

Total all products

Combined trading volume for all TFX products was 2,318,646 ( – 27.1% MoM / – 10.2% YoY ) and its average daily trading volume was 105,897.

Related News

arrow

TFX-Click 365 volume up 35% YoY in April

0

Send this to a friend