Menu

TFX-Click 365 volume up 48% MoM in August


Share
Tokyo financial trading TFX

Tokyo Financial Exchange (TFX) has released its trading volumes report for the month of August 2019. You can see the highlights below:

Interest Rate Futures contracts

The trading volume of Three-month Euroyen futures was 55,246 ( – 26.8% MoM / – 27.5% YoY ) and its average daily volume was 2,631.

項目August   2019
Trading VolumeDaily AverageChange on Previous MonthYear on Year Change
Total of Interest Rate Futures contracts55,2462,631-26.8%-27.5%
Three-month Euroyen futures55,2462,631-26.8%-27.5%
Options on Three-month Euroyen futures00
Put00
Call00

FX Daily Futures contracts (Click 365)

The total trading volume of FX Daily Futures contracts (Click 365) was 2,974,673 ( + 47.6% MoM / – 16.0% YoY ) and its average daily trading volume was 135,213.

Items
(Top 10 items in the current month)
August   2019
Trading Volume一Daily AverageChange on Previous MonthYear on Year Change
Click 3652,974,673135,21347.6%-16.0%
U.S. Dollar-Japanese Yen747,61633,98344.5%25.5%
Turkish Lira -Japanese Yen551,56725,07115.0%-56.8%
South African Rand-Japanese Yen369,83416,81136.0%-29.0%
British Pound-Japanese Yen331,39315,06392.3%122.2%
Australian Dollar-Japanese Yen304,86413,857156.6%2.3%
Mexican Peso-Japanese Yen249,66211,34859.8%36.8%
Euro-Japanese Yen142,3366,47093.4%-14.0%
New Zealand Dollar-Japanese Yen106,7324,851127.8%9.5%
Euro-U.S. Dollar44,5492,025-35.4%-55.1%
British Pound-U.S. Dollar29,4231,337-17.4%7.8%
Other Currency pairs96,6974,39731.1%-26.0%

Equity Index Daily Futures contracts (Click kabu 365)

The total trading volume of Equity Index Daily Futures contracts (Click kabu 365) was 1,197,510 ( + 81.8% MoM / + 242.8% YoY ) and its average daily trading volume was 54,460.

ItemsAugust   2019
Trading VolumeDaily AverageChange on Previous MonthYear on Year Change
Click kabu 3651,197,51054,46081.8%242.8%
Nikkei 225 Daily Futures contract702,75831,94478.3%171.9%
DJIA Daily Futures contract468,10521,27890.1%490.7%
DAX® Daily Futures contract14,29565070.7%158.5%
FTSE 100 Daily Futures contract12,35258824.7%101.6%

Total all products

Combined trading volume for all TFX products was 4,227,429 ( + 53.7% MoM / + 6.5% YoY ) and its average daily trading volume was 192,304 .

Related News

arrow

TFX-Click 365 volume up 48% MoM in August

0

Send this to a friend