Menu

TFX-Click 365 volume continues to drop MoM in November


Share
TFX volumes

Tokyo Financial Exchange (TFX) has released its trading volumes report for the month of November 2019. You can see the highlights below:

FX Daily Futures contracts (Click 365)

The total trading volume of FX Daily Futures contracts (Click 365) was 1,451,538 ( -29.0% MoM / -43.6% YoY ) and its average daily trading volume was 69,121.

Items
(Top 10 items in the current month)
Nov 2019
Trading Volume一Daily AverageChange on Previous MonthYear on Year Change
Click 3651,451,53869,121-29.0%-43.6%
U.S. Dollar-Japanese Yen315,26515,013-7.9%-45.0%
Turkish Lira -Japanese Yen255,86512,184-27.4%-57.9%
South African Rand-Japanese Yen206,4519,831-14.0%-30.8%
Mexican Peso-Japanese Yen181,8878,6612.0%16.6%
British Pound-Japanese Yen138,1976,581-68.9%-36.1%
Australian Dollar-Japanese Yen97,9834,666-29.0%-63.1%
New Zealand Dollar-Japanese Yen77,4113,68636.9%-14.0%
Euro-Japanese Yen61,0962,909-19.8%-46.7%
British Pound-U.S. Dollar22,8251,087-74.4%-51.2%
Euro-U.S. Dollar14,609696-44.1%-82.3%
Other Currency pairs79,9493,807-20.8%-35.2%
Items
(Top 5 items in the current month)
Nov 2019
Trading valueTotal swap points
Click 3651,180,715,537,615
U.S. Dollar-Japanese Yen345,104,832,2501,600
Turkish Lira -Japanese Yen48,742,282,5001,590
South African Rand-Japanese Yen154,115,671,5003,744
Mexican Peso-Japanese Yen101,765,776,5002,962
British Pound-Japanese Yen195,673,132,300800

Equity Index Daily Futures contracts (Click kabu 365)

The total trading volume of Equity Index Daily Futures contracts (Click kabu 365) was 663,083 ( -18.8% MoM / +54.5% YoY ) and its average daily trading volume was 31,576.

ItemsNov 2019
Trading VolumeDaily AverageChange on Previous MonthYear on Year Change
Click kabu 365663,08331,576-18.8%54.5%
Nikkei 225 Daily Futures contract488,01823,239-16.3%47.6%
DJIA Daily Futures contract163,3167,777-22.5%92.5%
DAXR Daily Futures contract6,422306-59.0%-19.5%
FTSE 100 Daily Futures contract5,327254-23.0%-6.5%
ItemsNov 2019
Trading valueTotal DividendsTotal Interests
Click kabu 3651,606,460,389,70013,735-4,948
Nikkei 225 Daily Futures contract1,136,447,516,600
DJIA Daily Futures contract457,578,768,80010,457-4,335
DAXR Daily Futures contract8,490,526,200-53
FTSE 100 Daily Futures contract3,943,578,1003,278-560

Interest Rate Futures contracts

The trading volume of Three-month Euroyen futures was 86,459 ( +88.9% MoM / +32.6% YoY ) and its average daily volume was 4,323.

ItemsNov 2019
Trading VolumeDaily AverageChange on Previous MonthYear on Year Change
Total of Interest Rate Futures contracts86,4594,32388.9%32.6%
Three-month Euroyen futures86,4594,32388.9%32.6%
Options on Three-month Euroyen futures
Put
Call

Total all products

Combined trading volume for all TFX products was 2,201,080 ( -24.3% MoM / -28.3% YoY ) and its average daily trading volume was 105,020.

Related News

arrow

TFX-Click 365 volume continues to drop MoM in November

0

Send this to a friend