TFX-Click 365 volume up 19% MoM in May


Tokyo Financial Exchange TFX volumes TFX Click 365

Last week Tokyo Financial Exchange (TFX) has released its trading volumes report for the month of May 2019. You can see the highlights below:

Interest Rate Futures contracts

The trading volume of Three-month Euroyen futures was 41,650 ( – 27.7% MoM / – 53.4% YoY ) and its average daily volume was 2,192.

項目May   2019
Trading VolumeDaily AverageChange on Previous MonthYear on Year Change
Total of Interest Rate Futures contracts41,6502,192-27.7%-53.4%
Three-month Euroyen futures41,6502,192-27.7%-53.4%
Options on Three-month Euroyen futures00
Put00
Call00

FX Daily Futures contracts (Click 365)

The total trading volume of FX Daily Futures contracts (Click 365) was 2,199,105 ( + 19.4% MoM / – 28.0% YoY ) and its average daily trading volume was 95,614.

Items
(Top 10 items in the current month)
May   2019
Trading Volume一Daily AverageChange on Previous MonthYear on Year Change
Click 3652,199,10595,61419.4%-28.0%
Turkish Lira -Japanese Yen483,88721,039-8.2%-33.0%
U.S. Dollar-Japanese Yen461,74020,07643.4%-34.8%
Australian Dollar-Japanese Yen274,74511,94547.0%57.7%
South African Rand-Japanese Yen258,20111,22639.3%-44.9%
British Pound-Japanese Yen203,9298,86626.1%-26.5%
Mexican Peso-Japanese Yen189,9338,25834.9%15.7%
New Zealand Dollar-Japanese Yen99,7504,33720.1%-1.3%
Euro-Japanese Yen88,7613,8594.3%-56.6%
British Pound-U.S. Dollar26,7461,1639.2%-16.1%
Euro-U.S. Dollar20,592895-52.0%-74.7%
Other Currency pairs90,8213,9509.5%-23.9%

Equity Index Daily Futures contracts (Click kabu 365)

The total trading volume of Equity Index Daily Futures contracts (Click kabu 365) was 906,455 ( + 116.4% MoM / + 164.1% YoY ) and its average daily trading volume was 39,489.

ItemsMay   2019
Trading VolumeDaily AverageChange on Previous MonthYear on Year Change
Click kabu 365906,45539,489116.4%164.1%
Nikkei 225 Daily Futures contract659,70128,683106.0%162.5%
DJIA Daily Futures contract217,7519,467149.4%174.1%
DAX® Daily Futures contract19,081867253.0%431.8%
FTSE 100 Daily Futures contract9,92247270.6%12.0%

Total all products

Combined trading volume for all TFX products was 3,147,210 ( + 35.7% MoM / – 9.7% YoY ) and its average daily trading volume was 137,295.

Related News

arrow

TFX-Click 365 volume up 19% MoM in May

0

Send this to a friend