TFX-Click 365 volume up 17% MoM in January


Tokyo Financial Exchange TFX volumes TFX Click 365

Tokyo Financial Exchange (TFX) has just released its trading volumes report for the month of January 2019. Highlights include:

Interest Rate Futures contracts

The trading volume of Three-month Euroyen futures was 117,834 ( – 10.7% MoM / + 21.5% YoY ) and its average daily volume was 6,202.

項目January   2019
Trading VolumeDaily AverageChange on Previous MonthYear on Year Change
Total of Interest Rate Futures contracts117,8346,202-10.7%21.5%
Three-month Euroyen futures117,8346,202-10.7%21.5%
Options on Three-month Euroyen futures00
Put00
Call00

FX Daily Futures contracts (Click 365)

The total trading volume of FX Daily Futures contracts (Click 365) was 2,831,223 ( + 17.4% MoM / + 14.0% YoY ) and its average daily trading volume was 128,693.

Items
(Top 10 items in the current month)
January   2019
Trading Volume一Daily AverageChange on Previous MonthYear on Year Change
Click 3652,831,223128,69317.4%14.0%
U.S. Dollar-Japanese Yen646,02929,365-4.3%-21.4%
Turkish Lira -Japanese Yen569,74625,89816.9%71.2%
Australian Dollar-Japanese Yen434,35819,74465.9%149.4%
British Pound-Japanese Yen252,10011,45941.8%62.8%
South African Rand-Japanese Yen244,37911,1081.7%-36.6%
Mexican Peso-Japanese Yen183,2098,32815.2%109.0%
Euro-Japanese Yen149,0416,77542.5%-13.5%
New Zealand Dollar-Japanese Yen117,0515,321-2.4%22.4%
Euro-U.S. Dollar71,0173,22878.8%-24.6%
British Pound-U.S. Dollar37,0251,6836.2%24.2%
Other Currency pairs127,2685,78414.2%-4.7%

Equity Index Daily Futures contracts (Click kabu 365)

The total trading volume of Equity Index Daily Futures contracts (Click kabu 365) was 369,322 ( – 38.6% MoM / – 40.2% YoY ) and its average daily trading volume was 16,789.

ItemsJanuary   2019
Trading VolumeDaily AverageChange on Previous MonthYear on Year Change
Click kabu 365369,32216,789-38.6%-40.2%
Nikkei 225 Daily Futures contract277,15112,598-38.0%-43.3%
DJIA Daily Futures contract81,6533,712-39.5%-21.5%
DAX® Daily Futures contract5,909269-19.8%-45.8%
FTSE 100 Daily Futures contract4,609210-59.8%-67.8%

Total all products

Combined trading volume for all TFX products was 3,318,379 ( + 5.5% MoM / + 3.8% YoY ) and its average daily trading volume was 151,684.

Related News

arrow

TFX-Click 365 volume up 17% MoM in January

2

Send this to a friend