Menu

TFX-Click 365 volume up 17% MoM in January


Share
Tokyo Financial Exchange TFX volumes TFX Click 365

Tokyo Financial Exchange (TFX) has just released its trading volumes report for the month of January 2019. Highlights include:

Interest Rate Futures contracts

The trading volume of Three-month Euroyen futures was 117,834 ( – 10.7% MoM / + 21.5% YoY ) and its average daily volume was 6,202.

項目January   2019
Trading VolumeDaily AverageChange on Previous MonthYear on Year Change
Total of Interest Rate Futures contracts117,8346,202-10.7%21.5%
Three-month Euroyen futures117,8346,202-10.7%21.5%
Options on Three-month Euroyen futures00
Put00
Call00

FX Daily Futures contracts (Click 365)

The total trading volume of FX Daily Futures contracts (Click 365) was 2,831,223 ( + 17.4% MoM / + 14.0% YoY ) and its average daily trading volume was 128,693.

Items
(Top 10 items in the current month)
January   2019
Trading Volume一Daily AverageChange on Previous MonthYear on Year Change
Click 3652,831,223128,69317.4%14.0%
U.S. Dollar-Japanese Yen646,02929,365-4.3%-21.4%
Turkish Lira -Japanese Yen569,74625,89816.9%71.2%
Australian Dollar-Japanese Yen434,35819,74465.9%149.4%
British Pound-Japanese Yen252,10011,45941.8%62.8%
South African Rand-Japanese Yen244,37911,1081.7%-36.6%
Mexican Peso-Japanese Yen183,2098,32815.2%109.0%
Euro-Japanese Yen149,0416,77542.5%-13.5%
New Zealand Dollar-Japanese Yen117,0515,321-2.4%22.4%
Euro-U.S. Dollar71,0173,22878.8%-24.6%
British Pound-U.S. Dollar37,0251,6836.2%24.2%
Other Currency pairs127,2685,78414.2%-4.7%

Equity Index Daily Futures contracts (Click kabu 365)

The total trading volume of Equity Index Daily Futures contracts (Click kabu 365) was 369,322 ( – 38.6% MoM / – 40.2% YoY ) and its average daily trading volume was 16,789.

ItemsJanuary   2019
Trading VolumeDaily AverageChange on Previous MonthYear on Year Change
Click kabu 365369,32216,789-38.6%-40.2%
Nikkei 225 Daily Futures contract277,15112,598-38.0%-43.3%
DJIA Daily Futures contract81,6533,712-39.5%-21.5%
DAX® Daily Futures contract5,909269-19.8%-45.8%
FTSE 100 Daily Futures contract4,609210-59.8%-67.8%

Total all products

Combined trading volume for all TFX products was 3,318,379 ( + 5.5% MoM / + 3.8% YoY ) and its average daily trading volume was 151,684.

Related News

arrow

TFX-Click 365 volume up 17% MoM in January

2

Send this to a friend