TFX Click 365 Japan Forex Trading Volume down 4% MoM in July


The Tokyo Financial Exchange just released its volumes report for the month of July 2017.

The trading volume of Three-month Euroyen futures was 149,021 ( + 4.2% MoM / – 11.2% YoY ) and its average daily volume was 7,451.

The total trading volume of FX Daily Futures contracts (Click 365) was 2,307,283 ( – 4.0% MoM / – 32.2% YoY ) and its average daily trading volume was 109,872.

Trading volumes by instrument at TFX during July:

Items
(Top 10 items in the current month)
July   2017
Trading Volume一Daily AverageChange on Previous MonthYear on Year Change
Click 3652,307,283109,872-4.0%-32.2%
U.S. Dollar-Japanese Yen805,98638,3804.7%-29.4%
South African Rand-Japanese Yen388,25818,4880.8%56.7%
Turkish Lira -Japanese Yen253,96912,094-10.2%-17.1%
Euro-Japanese Yen191,4299,1161.6%-12.1%
Australian Dollar-Japanese Yen173,7698,2755.9%-58.5%
British Pound-Japanese Yen122,1415,816-45.4%-81.2%
Euro-U.S. Dollar91,3034,3484.7%9.0%
New Zealand Dollar-Japanese Yen62,0082,953-15.4%-55.8%
Australian Dollar-U.S. Dollar42,6422,03153.6%91.8%
British Pound-U.S. Dollar28,3111,348-48.8%-37.5%
Other Currency pairs147,4677,0230.7%15.5%

The total trading volume of Equity Index Daily Futures contracts (Click kabu 365) was 528,193 ( – 18.8% MoM / + 42.5% YoY ) and its average daily trading volume was 25,153.

Combined trading volume for all TFX products was 2,984,497 ( – 6.7% MoM / – 24.3% YoY ) and its average daily trading volume was 142,476.

Related News

arrow

TFX Click 365 Japan Forex Trading Volume down 4% MoM in July

2

Send this to a friend

Fill out the form below for more information
for lising in LeapRate's Forex Yellow Pages

Please enter the company name, email address to reach you and phone # (optional):

Please fill out the message field to the right for any questions or special inquiry: