TFX-Click 365 volume up 23% MoM in July


tfx volumes

Tokyo Financial Exchange (TFX) has released its trading volumes report for the month of July 2019. You can see the highlights below:

Interest Rate Futures contracts

The trading volume of Three-month Euroyen futures was 75,426 ( – 17.9% MoM / – 32.0% YoY ) and its average daily volume was 3,428.

項目July   2019
Trading VolumeDaily AverageChange on Previous MonthYear on Year Change
Total of Interest Rate Futures contracts75,4263,428-17.9%-32.0%
Three-month Euroyen futures75,4263,428-17.9%-32.0%
Options on Three-month Euroyen futures00
Put00
Call00

FX Daily Futures contracts(Click 365)

The total trading volume of FX Daily Futures contracts (Click 365) was 2,015,523 ( + 22.6% MoM / – 22.6% YoY ) and its average daily trading volume was 87,630.

Items
(Top 10 items in the current month)
July   2019
Trading Volume一Daily AverageChange on Previous MonthYear on Year Change
Click 3652,015,52387,63022.6%-22.6%
U.S. Dollar-Japanese Yen517,41322,49622.1%-38.1%
Turkish Lira -Japanese Yen479,75820,85952.1%1.3%
South African Rand-Japanese Yen272,03111,82712.1%-9.4%
British Pound-Japanese Yen172,3717,49442.2%15.7%
Mexican Peso-Japanese Yen156,2686,794-13.3%-22.0%
Australian Dollar-Japanese Yen118,8265,166-18.4%-46.1%
Euro-Japanese Yen73,5853,19927.3%-45.3%
Euro-U.S. Dollar69,0043,00094.8%18.5%
New Zealand Dollar-Japanese Yen46,8622,0370.3%-43.2%
British Pound-U.S. Dollar35,6381,549186.5%-30.9%
Other Currency pairs73,7673,20916.1%-25.0%

Equity Index Daily Futures contracts (Click kabu 365)

The total trading volume of Equity Index Daily Futures contracts (Click kabu 365) was 658,599 ( + 21.5% MoM / + 80.3% YoY ) and its average daily trading volume was 28,634.

ItemsJuly   2019
Trading VolumeDaily AverageChange on Previous MonthYear on Year Change
Click kabu 365658,59928,63421.5%80.3%
Nikkei 225 Daily Futures contract394,06817,13320.6%35.0%
DJIA Daily Futures contract246,24610,70623.7%278.4%
DAX® Daily Futures contract8,376364-15.9%92.1%
FTSE 100 Daily Futures contract9,90943153.7%152.1%

Total all products

Combined trading volume for all TFX products was 2,749,548 ( + 20.7% MoM / – 10.8% YoY ) and its average daily trading volume was 119,692.

Related News

arrow

TFX-Click 365 volume up 23% MoM in July

0

Send this to a friend