TFX-Click 365 volumes up 6% MoM in July


tfx japan forex click365

Tokyo Financial Exchange (TFX) has just released its trading volumes report for the month of July.

The trading volume of Three-month Euroyen futures was 110,841 ( + 38.0% MoM / – 25.6% YoY ) and its average daily volume was 5,278.

項目July   2018
Trading VolumeDaily AverageChange on Previous MonthYear on Year Change
Total of Interest Rate Futures contracts110,8415,27838.0%-25.6%
Three-month Euroyen futures110,8415,27838.0%-25.6%
Options on Three-month Euroyen futures00
Put00
Call00

The total trading volume of FX Daily Futures contracts (Click 365) was 2,604,952 ( + 6.0% MoM / + 12.9% YoY ) and its average daily trading volume was 118,407.

Items
(Top 10 items in the current month)
July   2018
Trading Volume一Daily AverageChange on Previous MonthYear on Year Change
Click 3652,604,952118,4076.0%12.9%
U.S. Dollar-Japanese Yen836,42538,01942.7%3.8%
Turkish Lira -Japanese Yen473,51521,52332.3%86.4%
South African Rand-Japanese Yen300,09713,641-35.0%-22.7%
Australian Dollar-Japanese Yen220,31310,014-5.3%26.8%
Mexican Peso-Japanese Yen200,3189,10528.5%
British Pound-Japanese Yen148,9266,769-21.9%21.9%
Euro-Japanese Yen134,5896,118-28.0%-29.7%
New Zealand Dollar-Japanese Yen82,5663,75320.8%33.2%
Euro-U.S. Dollar58,2492,648-32.8%-36.2%
British Pound-U.S. Dollar51,5462,34339.0%82.1%
Other Currency pairs98,4084,4744.8%-48.2%

The total trading volume of Equity Index Daily Futures contracts (Click kabu 365) was 365,235 ( + 15.2% MoM / – 30.9% YoY ) and its average daily trading volume was 16,602.

ItemsJuly   2018
Trading VolumeDaily AverageChange on Previous MonthYear on Year Change
Click kabu 365365,23516,60215.2%-30.9%
Nikkei 225 Daily Futures contract291,86613,26721.4%-18.5%
DJIA Daily Futures contract65,0792,958-2.4%-49.2%
DAX® Daily Futures contract4,360198-3.6%-81.7%
FTSE 100 Daily Futures contract3,930179-27.5%-78.6%

Combined trading volume for all TFX products was 3,081,028 ( + 7.9% MoM / + 3.2% YoY ) and its average daily trading volume was 140,287.

Related News

arrow

TFX-Click 365 volumes up 6% MoM in July

1

Send this to a friend

Fill out the form below for more information
for lising in LeapRate's Forex Yellow Pages

Please enter the company name, email address to reach you and phone # (optional):

Please fill out the message field to the right for any questions or special inquiry: