TFX Click 365 up 25% MoM in February trading volumes report


Tokyo Financial Exchange TFX volumes TFX Click 365

Tokyo Financial Exchange (TFX) has released its trading volumes report with mixed results for February 2018.

The trading volume of Three-month Euroyen futures was 123,797 ( +27.6% MoM / +28.1% YoY ) and its average daily volume was 6,516.

項目February   2018
Trading VolumeDaily AverageChange on Previous MonthYear on Year Change
Total of Interest Rate Futures contracts123,7976,51627.6%28.1%
Three-month Euroyen futures123,7976,51627.6%28.1%
Options on Three-month Euroyen futures00
Put00
Call00

The total trading volume of FX Daily Futures contracts (Click 365) was 3,107,395 ( +25.2% MoM / +29.3% YoY ) and its average daily trading volume was 155,370.

Items
(Top 10 items in the current month)
February   2018
Trading Volume一Daily AverageChange on Previous MonthYear on Year Change
Click 3653,107,395155,37025.2%29.3%
U.S. Dollar-Japanese Yen896,54944,8279.0%-15.7%
South African Rand-Japanese Yen577,91228,89650.0%104.3%
British Pound-Japanese Yen409,72820,486164.6%154.2%
Turkish Lira -Japanese Yen306,68815,334-7.9%60.5%
Australian Dollar-Japanese Yen214,59710,73023.2%19.8%
Euro-Japanese Yen166,4498,322-3.4%80.5%
Mexican Peso-Japanese Yen124,1326,20741.6%
New Zealand Dollar-Japanese Yen109,8735,49414.9%73.6%
Euro-U.S. Dollar100,4015,0206.7%-17.6%
British Pound-U.S. Dollar57,3122,86692.2%-42.6%
Other Currency pairs143,7547,1887.7%-2.4%

The total trading volume of Equity Index Daily Futures contracts (Click kabu 365) was 494,748 ( -19.9% MoM / -1.7% YoY ) and its average daily trading volume was 24,737.

ItemsFebruary   2018
Trading VolumeDaily AverageChange on Previous MonthYear on Year Change
Click kabu 365494,74824,737-19.9%-1.7%
Nikkei 225 Daily Futures contract367,82518,391-24.7%5.3%
DJIA Daily Futures contract103,2055,160-0.8%-26.6%
DAX® Daily Futures contract9,128456-16.2%107.8%
FTSE 100 Daily Futures contract14,5907301.9%58.6%

Combined trading volume for all TFX products was 3,725,940 ( +16.5% MoM / +24.1% YoY ) and its average daily trading volume was 186,623.

Related News

arrow

TFX Click 365 up 25% MoM in February trading volumes report

1

Send this to a friend

Subscribe to LeapRate
PGlmcmFtZSBzcmM9Ii93cC1jb250ZW50L2E0bHIvaGFuMTZyZXNfNjI1eDQwMC5odG1sIiB3aWR0aD0iNjI1IiBoZWlnaHQ9IjQwMCIgZnJhbWVib3JkZXI9IjAiIHN0eWxlPSJib3JkZXI6bm9uZTsiIHNlYW1sZXNzPjwvaWZyYW1lPg==
PGlmcmFtZSB3aWR0aD0iNjQwIiBoZWlnaHQ9IjM5NSIgc3JjPSJodHRwczovL3d3dy55b3V0dWJlLmNvbS9lbWJlZC80Mzc5MThJbFc5ST9yZWw9MCZjb250cm9scz0wJnNob3dpbmZvPTAiIGZyYW1lYm9yZGVyPSIwIiBhbGxvdz0iYXV0b3BsYXk7IGVuY3J5cHRlZC1tZWRpYSIgYWxsb3dmdWxsc2NyZWVuPjwvaWZyYW1lPg==
Fill out the form below for more information
for lising in LeapRate's Forex Yellow Pages

Please enter the company name, email address to reach you and phone # (optional):

Please fill out the message field to the right for any questions or special inquiry:
PGlmcmFtZSBzcmM9Imh0dHBzOi8vczMtZXUtd2VzdC0xLmFtYXpvbmF3cy5jb20vZW1haWwubG1heHN0YXRpYy5jb20vaHRtbDUvTGVhcHJhdGUvTE1BWERpZ2l0YWwyNTB4OTAvTE1BWERpZ2l0YWw2MDB4NDI1UG9wVXBHcmV5Lmh0bWwiIGZyYW1lYm9yZGVyPSIwIiB3aWR0aD0iNjAwIiBoZWlnaHQ9NDI1Ij48L2lmcmFtZT4=
PGlmcmFtZSBzcmM9Imh0dHBzOi8vd3d3LmxlYXByYXRlLmNvbS9hNGxyMTcvdWZ4MTgvNjAweDQyNV8xc3QtVGltZUxlYXBSYXRlLWVuLUdCX0hUTUw1Lmh0bWwiIGZyYW1lYm9yZGVyPSIwIiB3aWR0aD0iNjAwIiBoZWlnaHQ9NDI1Ij48L2lmcmFtZT4=
PGlmcmFtZSBzcmM9Ii8vY2RuLmJhbm5lcnNuYWNrLmNvbS9iYW5uZXJzL2JjaWVod29iOC9lbWJlZC9pbmRleC5odG1sP3VzZXJJZD0zMTU5MzQwNiZ0PTE1MTAxMzg3MTAiIHdpZHRoPSIxMDAlIiBoZWlnaHQ9IjEwMCUiIHNjcm9sbGluZz0ibm8iIGZyYW1lYm9yZGVyPSIwIiBhbGxvd3RyYW5zcGFyZW5jeT0idHJ1ZSIgYWxsb3dmdWxsc2NyZWVuPSJ0cnVlIj48L2lmcmFtZT4=