TFX Click 365 up 20% MoM in January trading volumes report


Tokyo Financial Exchange TFX volumes TFX Click 365

Tokyo Financial Exchange (TFX) has also released its trading volumes report with mixed results for a start of the year 2018.

The trading volume of Three-month Euroyen futures was 97,010 ( – 30.0% MoM / – 23.0% YoY ) and its average daily volume was 5,106.

項目January   2018
Trading VolumeDaily AverageChange on Previous MonthYear on Year Change
Total of Interest Rate Futures contracts97,0105,106-30.0%-23.0%
Three-month Euroyen futures97,0105,106-30.0%-23.0%
Options on Three-month Euroyen futures00
Put00
Call00

The total trading volume of FX Daily Futures contracts (Click 365) was 2,482,513 ( + 20.0% MoM / – 21.7% YoY ) and its average daily trading volume was 112,839.

Items
(Top 10 items in the current month)
January   2018
Trading Volume一Daily AverageChange on Previous MonthYear on Year Change
Click 3652,482,513112,83920.0%-21.7%
U.S. Dollar-Japanese Yen822,39237,38160.9%-49.6%
South African Rand-Japanese Yen385,16817,508-9.4%20.9%
Turkish Lira -Japanese Yen332,86615,13015.1%5.1%
Australian Dollar-Japanese Yen174,1277,91524.3%5.9%
Euro-Japanese Yen172,3677,83551.3%92.0%
British Pound-Japanese Yen154,8237,03712.1%-20.6%
New Zealand Dollar-Japanese Yen95,6584,348-28.0%39.7%
Euro-U.S. Dollar94,1324,27967.1%-28.0%
Mexican Peso-Japanese Yen87,6773,9852.6%
Australian Dollar-U.S. Dollar34,4361,56551.6%-11.7%
Other Currency pairs128,8675,856-16.8%-40.3%

The total trading volume of Equity Index Daily Futures contracts (Click kabu 365) was 617,705 ( + 21.6% MoM / + 7.5% YoY ) and its average daily trading volume was 28,078.

ItemsJanuary   2018
Trading VolumeDaily AverageChange on Previous MonthYear on Year Change
Click kabu 365617,70528,07821.6%7.5%
Nikkei 225 Daily Futures contract488,46322,20322.9%1.7%
DJIA Daily Futures contract104,0324,72910.9%22.2%
DAX® Daily Futures contract10,89649563.9%171.8%
FTSE 100 Daily Futures contract14,31465141.5%172.1%

Combined trading volume for all TFX products was 3,197,228 ( + 17.7% MoM / – 17.4% YoY ) and its average daily trading volume was 146,023.

Related News

arrow

TFX Click 365 up 20% MoM in January trading volumes report

1

Send this to a friend

Fill out the form below for more information
for lising in LeapRate's Forex Yellow Pages

Please enter the company name, email address to reach you and phone # (optional):

Please fill out the message field to the right for any questions or special inquiry: