TFX-Click 365 volumes drop 3% MoM in November


tfx volumes

Tokyo Financial Exchange (TFX) has just released its trading volumes report for the month of November. The total trading volume of FX Daily Futures contracts (Click 365) has dropped a bit from the previous month.

The complete report can be seen below:


The trading volume of Three-month Euroyen futures was 65,182 ( – 43.1% MoM / – 27.5% YoY ) and its average daily volume was 3,104.

項目November   2018
Trading VolumeDaily AverageChange on Previous MonthYear on Year Change
Total of Interest Rate Futures contracts65,1823,104-43.1%-27.5%
Three-month Euroyen futures65,1823,104-43.1%-27.5%
Options on Three-month Euroyen futures00
Put00
Call00

The total trading volume of FX Daily Futures contracts (Click 365) was 2,573,852 (- 3.2% MoM / + 11.2% YoY) and its average daily trading volume was 116,993.

Items
(Top 10 items in the current month)
November   2018
Trading Volume一Daily AverageChange on Previous MonthYear on Year Change
Click 3652,573,852116,993-3.2%11.2%
Turkish Lira -Japanese Yen607,23127,60124.2%56.3%
U.S. Dollar-Japanese Yen573,46226,066-23.0%-20.8%
South African Rand-Japanese Yen298,20313,55511.8%-19.0%
Australian Dollar-Japanese Yen265,21512,055-19.7%82.7%
British Pound-Japanese Yen216,1779,82621.0%12.0%
Mexican Peso-Japanese Yen156,0387,0938.8%257.0%
Euro-Japanese Yen114,7165,214-22.0%12.7%
New Zealand Dollar-Japanese Yen89,9604,089-4.2%-20.8%
Euro-U.S. Dollar82,7493,76122.1%33.4%
British Pound-U.S. Dollar46,7552,12548.5%91.7%
Other Currency pairs123,3465,608-25.0%-17.8%

The total trading volume of Equity Index Daily Futures contracts (Click kabu 365) was 429,157 (- 47.9% MoM / – 59.8% YoY) and its average daily trading volume was 19,507.

ItemsNovember   2018
Trading VolumeDaily AverageChange on Previous MonthYear on Year Change
Click kabu 365429,15719,507-47.9%-59.8%
Nikkei 225 Daily Futures contract330,64415,029-51.1%-60.9%
DJIA Daily Futures contract84,8363,856-31.9%-56.5%
DAX® Daily Futures contract7,978363-33.3%-36.7%
FTSE 100 Daily Futures contract5,699259-42.7%-55.7%

Combined trading volume for all TFX products was 3,068,191 (- 14.7% MoM / – 11.6% YoY) and its average daily trading volume was 139,604.

Related News

arrow

TFX-Click 365 volumes drop 3% MoM in November

2

Send this to a friend