TFX-Click 365 volume plunges 44% MoM in September


TFX volumes

Tokyo Financial Exchange (TFX) has released its trading volumes report for the month of September 2019. You can see the highlights below:

FX Daily Futures contracts (Click 365)

The total trading volume of FX Daily Futures contracts (Click 365) was 1,678,016 ( -43.6% MoM / -20.4% YoY ) and its average daily trading volume was 79,907.

Items
(Top 10 items in the current month)
Sep 2019
Trading Volume一Daily AverageChange on Previous MonthYear on Year Change
Click 3651,678,01679,907-43.6%-20.4%
U.S. Dollar-Japanese Yen356,11616,958-52.4%-25.1%
Turkish Lira -Japanese Yen275,83713,135-50.0%-10.7%
South African Rand-Japanese Yen227,78110,847-38.4%-21.1%
British Pound-Japanese Yen205,1229,768-38.1%55.0%
Mexican Peso-Japanese Yen150,9067,186-39.6%19.5%
Australian Dollar-Japanese Yen140,3156,682-54.0%-49.3%
Euro-Japanese Yen103,3414,921-27.4%-38.3%
New Zealand Dollar-Japanese Yen50,2672,394-52.9%-21.0%
British Pound-U.S. Dollar47,5592,26561.6%16.8%
Euro-U.S. Dollar33,6841,604-24.4%-59.2%
Other Currency pairs87,0884,147-10.0%-40.1%
Items
(Top 5 items in the current month)
Sep 2019
Trading valueTotal swap points
Click 3651,409,189,654,034
U.S. Dollar-Japanese Yen384,961,396,0002,413
Turkish Lira -Japanese Yen52,795,201,8002,219
South African Rand-Japanese Yen162,635,634,0003,930
British Pound-Japanese Yen272,586,625,800819
Mexican Peso-Japanese Yen82,696,488,0003,414

Equity Index Daily Futures contracts (Click kabu 365)

The total trading volume of Equity Index Daily Futures contracts (Click kabu 365) was 646,437 ( -46.0% MoM / +44.8% YoY ) and its average daily trading volume was 30,784.

ItemsSep 2019
Trading VolumeDaily AverageChange on Previous MonthYear on Year Change
Click kabu 365646,43730,784-46.0%44.8%
Nikkei 225 Daily Futures contract473,81522,563-32.6%32.4%
DJIA Daily Futures contract157,2227,487-66.4%106.3%
DAXR Daily Futures contract6,836326-52.2%1.4%
FTSE 100 Daily Futures contract8,564408-30.7%51.9%
ItemsSep 2019
Trading valueTotal DividendsTotal Interests
Click kabu 3651,475,071,380,20020,125-5,119
Nikkei 225 Daily Futures contract1,038,507,717,00016,005
DJIA Daily Futures contract421,700,848,4002,855-4,484
DAXR Daily Futures contract8,476,640,000
FTSE 100 Daily Futures contract6,386,174,8001,265-635

Interest Rate Futures contracts

The trading volume of Three-month Euroyen futures was 74,810 ( +35.4% MoM / -59.5% YoY ) and its average daily volume was 3,937.

ItemsSep 2019
Trading VolumeDaily AverageChange on Previous MonthYear on Year Change
Total of Interest Rate Futures contracts74,8103,93735.4%-59.5%
Three-month Euroyen futures74,8103,93735.4%-59.5%
Options on Three-month Euroyen futures
Put
Call

Total all products

Combined trading volume for all TFX products was 2,399,263 ( -43.2% MoM / -12.4% YoY ) and its average daily trading volume was 114,628.

Related News

arrow

TFX-Click 365 volume plunges 44% MoM in September

0

Send this to a friend